Excelencia Staff

Leadership and Front Office 
Michelle Berg Principal
Melissa Yoder Assistant Principal
Dee Ragsdale  Office Manager
Sophia Munoz Clerk Typist Office
Elizabeth Hernandez  Education Secretary
Meredith Savvides Instructional Coach
Leesa Considine Behavior Interventionist
Joshua Briese Instructional Coach
Ebelia Cruz Parent Liaison
Kayla Oswald Title I Facilitator
Gerald Lindahl Psychologist
Laura Betancourt Licensed Practical Nurse (LPN)
Kindergarten 
Katherine Baggeroer Teacher Kindergarten
Kay Hudson Teacher Kindergarten
Dawn Larson Teacher Kindergarten
Adriana Rocha Teacher ELD Kindergarten
First Grade 
Mary Horn Teacher ELD Grade 1
Cristin Kracht Teacher Grade 1
Sophia Myers Teacher Grade 1
 Areyell Williams Teacher Grade 1
Second Grade 
Sarah Ripperger Teacher ELD Grade 2
Christine Schader Teacher Grade 2
Christina Shaver Teacher Grade 2
Amanda Signer Teacher Grade 2
Third Grade 
Sarah Alexander Teacher Grade 3
Michele Brewer Teacher Grade 3
 Juanita Ortega Teacher Grade 3
Fourth Grade 
Elizabeth Beris Teacher Grade 4
Marc Schumann Teacher Grade 4
Alicia Steiger Teacher Grade 4
Anastasia Sugeng Teacher Grade 4
Fifth Grade 
Holly Andorf Teacher Grade 5
Rebecka Johnson Teacher Grade 5
Stephanie Schucker Teacher Grade 5
Sixth Grade 
Paul Beringhaus Teacher Grade 6
Jill Pierce Teacher Grade 6
Alexa Rama Teacher Grade 6
Middle School 
Adriana Apodaca Social Studies
 Brittany Frake Language Arts
 Tina Hansen Reading Intervention 
Jarod Pidgeon Reading 
David Sand Science 
Nicholas Snodgrass Math
Brandon Wojcik Reading
Brenda Barrios  Teacher Reading Intervention 
 Hannah Crook Teacher Special Area
Jose Garcia-Martinez Teacher Technology
Marcia Lee Teacher Music
Deonoveigh Mitchell Teacher Art
Mark Witt Teacher Band
Celia Zazueta Teacher Physical Ed
Special Education 
 Jessica Dormady Teacher Sped VE
Amanda Doyle Teacher Sped Resource
Kelly Jacobs Teacher Sped Resource
Stacy McMahon Teacher Sped VE
Adilene Mendoza Parapro Sped VE
 Jennifer Cobos Parapro Sped VE
 Nancy Hall Parapro Sped VE
 Maria Martinez Parapro Sped One on One
 Kayla Mendez Parapro Sped One on One
Maria Mora Parapro Sped VE
Winna Ousley Parapro Sped VE
Andrew Perez Parapro Sped One on One
Sonja Snyder Parapro Sped One on One
Thelma Carpenter Parapro Classroom
Erika Galvan Parapro Classroom
Fidel Mejias Parapro PE
Diana Patton Parapro Library
Suzanne Wise Parapro Classroom

Website by SchoolMessenger Presence. © 2018 West Corporation. All rights reserved.